19 September 2019 Thursday
 
Ad Astra (American-Brazilian sci-fi, 2019)
   
The Goldfinch (Az Aranypinty, American drama, 2019)
   
Folyékony arany (Folyékony arany, Hungarian documentary, 2019)
   
János vitéz (János vitéz, Hungarian animation, 1973)
   
Rambo V: Last Blood (Rambo V: Az utolsó vér, American action, 2019)
   
26 September 2019 Thursday
 
Akik maradtak (Akik maradtak, Hungarian drama, 2019)
   
Grâce a Dieu (Isten kegyelméből, French-Belgian drama, 2019)
   
Playmobil: The Movie (Playmobil: The Movie, German-French animation, 2019)
 
El reino (A rendszer, French-Spanish thriller, 2018)
   
Hustlers (A Wall Street pillangói, American drama, 2019)
   
02 October 2019 Wednesday
 
Roger Waters: Us + Them (Roger Waters: Us + Them, British concert, 2019)
 
03 October 2019 Thursday
 
Der goldene Handschuch (Az aranykesztyű, German-French crime, 2019)
   
Photograph (A fénykép, American-German-Indian romantic drama, 2019)
 
Joker (Joker, American crime, 2019)
   
Mi újság, kuflik? (Mi újság, kuflik?, Hungarian animation, 2019)
   
The Wedding Year (The Wedding Year, American romance, 2019)
10 October 2019 Thursday
 
FOMO: Fear of Missing Out (FOMO, Hungarian drama, 2019)
   
Gemini Man (Gemini Man, American-Chinese action, 2019)
 
Wek ohne Autor (Mű szerző nélkül, Italian-German historical drama, 2018)
 
Pavarotti (Pavarotti, American-British documentary, 2019)
 
17 October 2019 Thursday
 
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (Demóna: A sötétség úrnője, American family, 2019)
   
Prospect (A lelőhely, American-Canadian sci-fi, 2018)
   
Zombieland: Double Tap (Zombieland 2, American 2019)
   
24 October 2019 Thursday
 
El Ángel (Az angyal, Spanish-Argentinean crime, 2018)
   
Countdown (Countdown, American horror, 2019)
Abominable (Jetikölyök, American-Chinese animation, 2019)
   
The Art of Racing in the Rain (The Art of Racing in the Rain , American family, 2019)
31 October 2019 Thursday
 
The Addams Family (Addams Family - A galád család, American-British-Canadian animation-comedy, 2019)
 
Clara (Clara, Ukrainian animation, 2019)
Drakulics elvtárs (Drakulics elvtárs, Hungarian comedy, 2019)
Ut og stjale hester (Lótolvajok, Danish-Norwegian-Swedish drama, 2019)
 
Terminator: Dark Fate (Terminátor: Sötét végzet, American-Chinese action, 2019)
   
Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur (A White, White Day, Danish-Icelandic-Swedish drama, 2019)
07 November 2019 Thursday
 
Doctor Sleep (Álomdoktor, American horror, 2019)
Systemsprenger (Kontroll nélkül, German drama, 2019)
Last Christmas (Last Christmas, American-British romance, 2019)
Midway (Midway, American-Chinese war, 2019)
La paranza dei bambini (Piranhas, Italian gangster, 2019)
Terra Willy: Planete inconnue (Terra Willy, French animation, 2019)
   
Celle que vous croyez (Who You Think I Am, French-Belgian romantic drama, 2019)
14 November 2019 Thursday
 
Amundsen (Amundsen, Norwegian-Swedish-Czech drama, 2019)
Ford v Ferrari (Az aszfalt királyai, American biographical drama, 2019)
Charlie's Angels (Charlie angyalai, American action, 2019)
Impromptu (Szép csendben, Hungarian drama, 2019)
21 November 2019 Thursday
 
Can You Keep a Secret? (Can You Keep a Secret?, American romance, 2019)
Frozen II (Jégvarázs 2, American animation, 2019)
   
The County (The County, Icelandic comedy, 2019)
Valan (Valan - Az angyalok völgye, Hungarian crime, 2019)
   
28 November 2019 Thursday
 
Les Chicoufs (Les Chicoufs, French comedy, 2019)
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (Lidérces mesék éjszakája, American-Canadian horror, 2019)
Knives Out (Tőrbe ejtve, American crime, 2019)
05 December 2019 Thursday
 
Gisaengchung (Élősködők, South Korean thriller, 2019)
Seveled (Seveled, Hungarian romance, 2019)
Tel Aviv on Fire (Tel Aviv on Fire, French-Belgian-Israeli-Luxembourgian tragicomedy, 2018)
12 December 2019 Thursday
 
21 Bridges (21 híd, American thriller, 2019)
Black Christmas (Fekete Karácsony, American horror, 2019)
Jumanji: The Next Level (Jumanji: A következő szint, American adventure, 2019)
19 December 2019 Thursday
 
Den tid pa aret (Családi karácsony, Danish tragicomedy, 2018)
Cats (Macskák, American-British musical, 2019)
   
Mestari Cheng (Master Cheng, Chinese-Finnish drama, 2019)
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Shaun, a bárány és a farmonkívüli, British animation, 2019)
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (Star Wars: Skywalker kora, American sci-fi, 2019)
   
26 December 2019 Thursday
 
Spies in Disguise (Kémesítve, American animation, 2019)
Little Women (Kisasszonyok, American romantic drama, 2019)
La Gomera (The Whistlers, German-French-Romanian-Swedish crime, 2019)
02 January 2020 Thursday
 
Lola et ses freres (Lola and Her Brothers, French tragicomedy, 2018)
Playing with Fire (Playing with Fire, American comedy, 2019)
09 January 2020 Thursday
 
Underwater (Underwater, American thriller, 2020)
16 January 2020 Thursday
 
Bad Boys for Life (Bad Boys 3, American action comedy, 2020)
Corporate Animals (Corporate Animals, American 2019)
My Spy (My Spy, American action comedy, 2019)
16 April 2020 Thursday
 
The New Mutants (Új mutánsok, American horror, 2019)
23 April 2020 Thursday
 
Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl, American adventure, 2019)
04 June 2020 Thursday
 
Wonder Woman 1984 (Wonder Woman 1984, American adventure, 2020)
Film premieres

Tintoretto: A Rebel in Venice

Italian, documentary, 90 min., 2019

Trouble

American-Canadian, animation, 87 min., 2019

Downton Abbey

British, drama, 122 min., 2019

Curtiz

Hungarian, biographical drama, 98 min., 2018

100 Dinge

German, comedy, 111 min., 2018
This week...
Budapest, Műcsarnok, 21 June 2019 - 22 September 2019
 
Budapest, Müpa Budapest, 18 September 2019 - 27 September 2019
 
Budapest, Átrium, 18 September 2019 19:30
 
Budapest, Hopp Ferenc Ázsiai Művészeti Múzeum, 20 June 2019 - 30 August 2020
Copyright © 2019 Minnetonka Lapkiadó Kft.